Managed Switches

Moxa-EDS-P510

EDS-P510 Managed Switch

Moxa 7+3G PoE Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 PoE Ports, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 3 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, 0 to +60 deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P510

EDS-P510-T Managed Switch

Moxa 7+3G PoE Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE Ports, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 3 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, -40 to +75 deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P510A-8PoE

EDS-P510A-8PoE Series Switches

Moxa Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ ports, 2 x FE/GE Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, Redundant 46-57 VDC Power Inputs, Class 1, Div. 2. SFP Modules Sold Separately.

pdf image

EDS-G512E-8PoE

EDS-G512E-8PoE Series Switches

Moxa Managed EDS-G512E-8PoE Series Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 x 100/1000BaseSFP (SFP Modules Sold Separately) Slots.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P506E-4PoE-Switch

EDS-P506E-4PoE Series Switches

Moxa EDS-P506E-4PoE Managed Industrial Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) Switch, 4 x PoE/PoE+ Ports, 2 x FE/GE Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, Redundant 12-57 VDC Power Inputs.

pdf image

Unmanaged Switches

EDS-P206A-4PoE

EDS-P206A-4PoE Series Switches

Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE Series 6-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Industrial Ethernet Switches, IP30 Metal Housing.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P308-Switch

ES-P308 Series Switches

Moxa EDS-P308 Series 8-Port Unmanaged PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch, IP30 Metal Housing.

pdf image

EDS-G205A

EDS-G205A-4PoE Series Switches

Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Series 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE+ Industrial Ethernet Switches, IP30 Metal Housing.

pdf image

Rackmount Switches

Moxa-IKS-6728A-8PoE-Switches

IKS-6728A-8PoE Series Switches

Moxa IKS-6728A-8PoE Series 24+4G-port Gigabit Modular Managed PoE+ Ethernet Switches.

pdf image

Injectors & Splitters

INJ-24

INJ-24 PoE+ Injector

Moxa IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Injector, maximum output of 30 W at 24/48 VDC, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

pdf image

INJ-24

INJ-24-T PoE+ Injector

Moxa IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Injector, maximum output of 30 W at 24/48 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature.

pdf image

SPL-24

SPL-24 PoE Splitter

Moxa Industrial IEEE802.3af PoE Splitter, Maximum Output Of 12.95W At 24VDC, Auto-disconnection If Power Input Voltage Is Too High, DIN-Rail Mount, 48VDC Input.

pdf image

SPL-24

SPL-24-T PoE Splitter

Moxa Industrial IEEE802.3af PoE splitter, Maximum output of 12.95W at 24 VDC, Auto disconnection if power input voltage is too high, Din-rail mount, 48Vdc input. -40 to 75°C.

pdf image

Moxa_INJ-24A

INJ-24A PoE+ Injector

Moxa IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Injector, maximum output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, IP 30 Metal Housing.

pdf image

Moxa_INJ-24A

INJ-24A-T PoE+ Injector

Moxa IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Injector, maximum output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, -40 to +75°C operating temperature, IP 30 Metal Housing.

pdf image

INJ-24

INJ-24-T PoE+ Injector (Open Item)

Moxa IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Injector, maximum output of 30 W at 24/48 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature. Special Open-Box sales item, while supplies last.

pdf image

Media Converters

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-M-SC Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x MM Fiber Port SC Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-M-SC-T Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x MM Fiber Port SC Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-M-ST Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x MM Fiber Port ST Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-M-ST-T Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x MM Fiber Port ST Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-S-SC Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x Single Mode Fiber Port SC Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-S-SC-T Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x Single Mode Fiber Port SC Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-S-ST Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x Single Mode Fiber Port ST Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa_IMC-P101

IMC-P101-S-ST-T Media Converter

Moxa IEEE 802.3af Poe Ethernet-To-Fiber Media Converter, 1x Single Mode Fiber Port ST Connector, 1x 10/100 RJ45 Port, Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs, Power Failure Alarm By Relay Output, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg. C.

pdf image

Device Servers

Moxa-NPort-P5150A

NPort P5150A Series

Moxa 1-port RS-232/422/485 PoE Device Server, Receives IEEE 802.3af PoE Power Or 12-48 VDC Via Power Supply (Sold Separately), 10/100M Ethernet, DB9 Male Serial Connection, 1KV Serial Surge.

pdf image
abb
delta
banner
turck
cognex
euchner
larco
hengstler
moxa
bussmann
nivelco
reer