Partial Gigabit

Moxa-EDS-510A-Switch

EDS-510A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-510A Series 10-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, Class 1, Div. II Rated, 0 to +60 deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-518A-Switch

EDS-518A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-518A Series 18-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

EDS-510E

EDS-510E Series Switches

Moxa EDS-510E Series 10-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. 2 Rated.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P510

EDS-P510 Managed Switch

Moxa 7+3G PoE Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 PoE Ports, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 3 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, 0 to +60 deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P510

EDS-P510-T Managed Switch

Moxa 7+3G PoE Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE Ports, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 3 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, -40 to +75 deg. C.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-518E-Switches

EDS-518E Series

Moxa EDS-518E Series 14+4Gig Managed Ethernet Switches.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-P510A-8PoE

EDS-P510A-8PoE Series Switches

Moxa Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ ports, 2 x FE/GE Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, Redundant 46-57 VDC Power Inputs, Class 1, Div. 2.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-528E-Switches

EDS-528E Series Switches

Moxa EDS-528E Series Managed Ethernet DIN-Rail Mount Switch, 24 x 10/100BaseT(X) Ports and 4 x 100/1000 Copper/Fiber SFP Combo Ports (SFP's Sold Separately).

pdf image

Full Gigabit

Moxa-EDS-G509

EDS-G509 Managed Switch

Moxa Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 Ports, 5 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, Enhanced Management.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-G509

EDS-G509-T Managed Switch

Moxa Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 Ports, 5 x Gigabit Combo Copper / Fiber SFP Ports, Enhanced Management. -40 to 75°C Operating Temperature.

pdf image

EDS-G508E

EDS-G508E Series Switches

Moxa EDS-G508E Series 8-Port Managed Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. 2 Rating.

pdf image

EDS-G512E-8PoE

EDS-G512E Series Switches

Moxa EDS-G512E Series 12-Port Managed Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. 2 Rated.

pdf image

EDS-G512E-8PoE

EDS-G512E-8PoE Series Switches

Moxa Managed EDS-G512E-8PoE Series Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 x 100/1000BaseSFP (SFP Modules Sold Separately) Slots.

pdf image

EDS-G516E

EDS-G516E Series Switches

Moxa EDS-G516E Series 16-Port Managed Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. 2 Rated.

pdf image

5 Ports

Moxa-EDS-405A-Switch

EDS-405A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-405A Series 5-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-505A-Switch

EDS-505A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-505A Series 5-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

EDS-405A-EIP

EDS-405A-EIP Series Switches

Moxa Entry-Level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch With Ethernet/IP Enabled, 5 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

8 Ports

Moxa-EDS-408A-Switch

EDS-408A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-408A Series 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-408A-3-fiber

EDS-408A 3 Fiber Series

Moxa EDS-408A 3 Fiber Series 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches with 3 Fiber Ports.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-408A-3M-SC-Switch

EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 Series Switches

EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 Series Series 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches with 3 Fiber Ports, ±24 and ±48 VDC Power Inputs.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-508A-Switch

EDS-508A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-508A Series 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

EDS-408A-EIP

EDS-408A-EIP Series Switches

Moxa Entry-Level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch With Ethernet/IP Enabled, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

Moxa-PT-508-Switch

PT-508-MM-LC-HV Switch

Moxa, IEC 61850-3 Managed DIN-Rail Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Ports, 2x 100Base-FX Multi-mode LC Ports, (HV: 88 to 300VDC; 85 to 264VAC), -40 to 85°C Operating Temperature.

pdf image

Moxa-SDS-3008-Switches

SDS-3008 Series Switches

Moxa Lite Managed Ethernet Smart DIN-Rail Mount Switch With Industrial Protocol Support, 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 9.6 to 60 VDC Powered.

pdf image

8 to 16 Ports

PT-510_LC

PT-510 Series Switches

Moxa PT-510 Series 10-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches, IEC 61850-3 Compliant.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-516A-Switch

EDS-516A Series Switches

Moxa EDS-516A Series 16-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches, Class 1, Div. II Rated.

pdf image

Combo Switch & Device Server

moxa_NPort_S8000

NPort S8455I-MM-SC Switch/Device Server

Moxa NPort Combo Switch/Device Server, 5 Port Managed Ethernet Switch (3x Ports 10/100mbs RJ45, 2x ports 100mbs MM Fiber SC connector). DIN-Rail Mount, 12 to 48 Vdc, 0 to 60 deg. C, 4x Port RS232/422/485 Device Server, DB9 Male Connectors.

pdf image

Modular Switches

EDS-608

EDS-608 Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 8 Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-608

EDS-608-T Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 8 Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-611

EDS-611 Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3x FE/GE Combo Ports and 2x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 8 +3 FE/GE Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-611

EDS-611-T Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 8 +3 Gig Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-616

EDS-616 Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 16 Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-616

EDS-616-T Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 16 Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-619

EDS-619 Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 16 + 3G Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, 0 To 60 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

EDS-619

EDS-619-T Modular Switch

Moxa Compact Managed Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x Slots For 4 Port CM-600-XX Media Modules For A Total Of Up To 16 + 3G Ports, 24Vdc, Din-Rail Mount, -40 To 75 Deg.C, Layer 2 Firmware.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-728

EDS-72810G Modular Switch

Moxa 24+4G Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6 Slots For 4-Port Fast Ethernet Media Modules, 2 Slots For 2-Port Gigabit Modules.

pdf image

Moxa-EDS-728

EDS-82810G Modular Switch

Moxa 24+4G Modular Managed Layer 3 Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 Slots For 4-Port Fast Ethernet Media Modules, 2 Slots For 2-Port Gigabit Modules.

pdf image

EDS-700/800 Media Modules

Moxa-IM-1LSC-3TX

IM-1LSC/3TX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper/Fiber Interface Module, 3 x 10/100Base-TX Ports, RJ45, 1 x 100Base-FX Singlemode (80km) Port, SC.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-2GSFP

IM-2GSFP Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Fiber Interface Module, 2 Open SFP Slots.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-2GTX

IM-2GTX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper Interface Module, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports, RJ45.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-2MSC-2TX

IM-2MSC/2TX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper/Fiber Interface Module, 2 x 10/100Base-TX Ports, RJ45, 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Ports, SC.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-2MST-2TX

IM-2MST/2TX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper/Fiber Interface Module, 2 x 10/100Base-TX Ports, RJ45, 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Ports, ST.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-2SSC-2TX

IM-2SSC/2TX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper/Fiber Interface Module, 2 x 10/100Base-TX Ports, RJ45, 2 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Ports, SC.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-4MSC

IM-4MSC Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Fiber Interface Module, 4 x 100Base-FX Multimode Ports, SC.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-4MST

IM-4MST Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Fiber Interface Module, 4 x 100Base-FX Multimode Ports, ST.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-4SSC

IM-4SSC Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Fiber Interface Module, 4 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Ports, SC.

pdf image

Moxa-IM-4TX

IM-4TX Media Module

Moxa EDS-728/828 Copper Interface Module, 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports, RJ45.

pdf image

IM-1GLHXSC

IM-1GLHXSC Media Module

Moxa Interface Module with 1 x 1000BaseLHX port, SC Connector, 40 km.

pdf image

EDS-600 Media Modules

CM-600-4TX

CM-600-4TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 4x 10/100Base-T Ports, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-4MSC

CM-600-4MSC Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 4x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-4SSC

CM-600-4SSC Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 4x 100Base-FX Singlemode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-4MST

CM-600-4MST Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 4x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. ST Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-2MSC_2TX

CM-600-2MSC/2TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 2x 10/100Base-TX Ports And 2x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-2SSC_2TX

CM-600-2SSC/2TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 2x 10/100Base-TX Ports And 2x 100Base-FX Single Mode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-2MST_2TX

CM-600-2MST/2TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 2x 10/100Base-TX Ports And 2x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. ST Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-3MSC_1TX

CM-600-3MSC/1TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 1x 10/100Base-TX Port And 3x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-3SSC_1TX

CM-600-3SSC/1TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 1x 10/100Base-TX Port And 3x 100Base-FX Single Mode Ports. SC Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image

CM-600-3MST_1TX

CM-600-3MST/1TX Media Module

Moxa Fast Ethernet Interface Module For EDS-600 Series Switches, 1x 10/100Base-TX Port And 3x 100Base-FX Multi Mode Ports. ST Connectors, -40 to +75 deg C.

pdf image
abb
delta
banner
turck
cognex
euchner
larco
hengstler
moxa
bussmann
nivelco
reer